QUALIFYING SERIES
FINAL SERIES
MEDAL STAGE
Gold group
Silver group
Last updated: 06/04/2013 15:20:37
SAIL BOW SPONSOR/BOAT CREW CLUB CAT NET points TOTAL points 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 5Q 6Q C/F 2F 3F 4F 5F 6F 1MR 2MR
1 BRA 177 31 CBVELA Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Barbachan
Jangadeiros 16 23
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Gold _0000002 2
punt_Gold _0000007 7
punt_Gold _0000002 2
punt_Gold _0000002 2
punt_Gold _0000000 0
punt_Gold _0000000 0
punt_Medal Race _0000010 10
punt_Medal Race _0000000 0
2 GBR 862 7 Sophie Weguelin
Eilidh Mcintyre
Royal Lymington /HISC 28 39
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Gold _0000000 0
punt_Gold _0000011 11
punt_Gold _0000000 0
punt_Gold _0000000 0
punt_Gold _0000003 3
punt_Gold _0000005 5
punt_Medal Race _0000012 12
punt_Medal Race _0000008 8
3 USA 1712 15 Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
US Sailing Team Sperry-Top Sider 41 62
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Gold _0000009 9
punt_Gold _0000000 0
punt_Gold _0000005 5
punt_Gold _0000009 9
punt_Gold _0000004 4
punt_Gold _0000021 21
punt_Medal Race _0000000 0
punt_Medal Race _0000014 14
4 AUT 431 30 kelag, AEZ Lara Vadlau
Jolanta Ogar
KYCK 43 55
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Gold _0000005 5
punt_Gold _0000012 12
punt_Gold _0000003 3
punt_Gold _0000007 7
punt_Gold _0000002 2
punt_Gold _0000002 2
punt_Medal Race _0000014 14
punt_Medal Race _0000010 10
5 NED 216 40 Delta Lloyd Kernploeg Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes Van Veen
Watersportverbond 47 69
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Gold _0000007 7
punt_Gold _0000022 22
punt_Gold _0000009 9
punt_Gold _0000014 14
punt_Gold _0000006 6
punt_Gold _0000003 3
punt_Medal Race _0000004 4
punt_Medal Race _0000004 4
6 CHN 1221 5 Xufeng Huang
Xiaoli Wang
Chinese Yachting Association 50 69
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Gold _0000004 4
punt_Gold _0000010 10
punt_Gold _0000019 19
punt_Gold _0000003 3
punt_Gold _0000009 9
punt_Gold _0000006 6
punt_Medal Race _0000006 6
punt_Medal Race _0000012 12
7 CRO 111 6 Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
J.K.Uskok 56 62
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Gold _0000003 3
punt_Gold _0000006 6
punt_Gold _0000004 4
punt_Gold _0000004 4
punt_Gold _0000005 5
punt_Gold _0000004 4
punt_Medal Race _0000018 18
punt_Medal Race _0000018 18
8 SLO 64 2 Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
Jk Pirat Portoroz 61 79
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Gold _0000006 6
punt_Gold _0000013 13
punt_Gold _0000010 10
punt_Gold _0000011 11
punt_Gold _0000018 18
punt_Gold _0000007 7
punt_Medal Race _0000008 8
punt_Medal Race _0000006 6
9 USA 1736 18 US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider Bolger Sydney
Lihan Sarah
Lauderdale Yacht Club 81 97
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Gold _0000011 11
punt_Gold _0000016 16
punt_Gold _0000012 12
punt_Gold _0000005 5
punt_Gold _0000007 7
punt_Gold _0000014 14
punt_Medal Race _0000016 16
punt_Medal Race _0000016 16
10 ISR 311 1 Gil Cohen
Danielle Maman
Tel aviv 85 103
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000DSQ DSQ
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Gold _0000018 18
punt_Gold _0000004 4
punt_Gold _0000007 7
punt_Gold _0000010 10
punt_Gold _0000014 14
punt_Gold _0000008 8
punt_Medal Race _0000DNF DNF
punt_Medal Race _0000020 20
11 FRA 22 9 Direct Sailing La Baule Cassandre Blandin
Charlotte Mery De Bellegarde
SNO Nantes 49 66
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Gold _0000010 10
punt_Gold _0000002 2
punt_Gold _0000017 17
punt_Gold _0000013 13
punt_Gold _0000008 8
punt_Gold _0000016 16
12 GBR 853 11 MuleBar Anna Burnet
Flora Stewart
RNCYC 51 68
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000037 37
punt_Gold _0000013 13
punt_Gold _0000009 9
punt_Gold _0000008 8
punt_Gold _0000008 8
punt_Gold _0000017 17
punt_Gold _0000013 13
13 UKR 7 16 Anastasiia Kolomiiets
Oleksandra Chycherova
Spartak 60 80
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Gold _0000016 16
punt_Gold _0000014 14
punt_Gold _0000020 20
punt_Gold _0000006 6
punt_Gold _0000015 15
punt_Gold _0000009 9
14 POL 11 4 Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
SEJK Pogon Szczecin 61 80
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000040 40
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Gold _0000008 8
punt_Gold _0000019 19
punt_Gold _0000006 6
punt_Gold _0000016 16
punt_Gold _0000016 16
punt_Gold _0000015 15
15 FRA 39 12 Seldén Ma Lemaitre
Alo Retornaz
EVLocquirec 62 79
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000035 35
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Gold _0000014 14
punt_Gold _0000015 15
punt_Gold _0000011 11
punt_Gold _0000012 12
punt_Gold _0000010 10
punt_Gold _0000017 17
16 ESP 133 24 ILLES BALEARS Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
CMSAP/RCR Cartagena 68 89
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Gold _0000012 12
punt_Gold _0000021 21
punt_Gold _0000014 14
punt_Gold _0000017 17
punt_Gold _0000013 13
punt_Gold _0000012 12
17 GER 24 14 Audi/SAP Nadine Bohm
Karoline Goltzer
Deutscher Touring Yachtclub 69 90
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000035 35
punt_Gold _0000015 15
punt_Gold _0000008 8
punt_Gold _0000013 13
punt_Gold _0000015 15
punt_Gold _0000021 21
punt_Gold _0000018 18
18 ITA 16 17 Ocrim Roberta Caputo
Giulia Paolillo
C. C. ANIENE 74 96
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Gold _0000019 19
punt_Gold _0000003 3
punt_Gold _0000021 21
punt_Gold _0000022 22
punt_Gold _0000011 11
punt_Gold _0000020 20
19 CZE 7 33 Johana Koranova
Lenka Mrzilkova
YC Neratovice 75 98
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Gold _0000021 21
punt_Gold _0000005 5
punt_Gold _0000DSQ DSQ
punt_Gold _0000020 20
punt_Gold _0000019 19
punt_Gold _0000010 10
20 SUI 12 45 Kathrin Kadelbach
Anne-Sophie Thilo
CNPully 80 103
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000037 37
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Gold _0000017 17
punt_Gold _0000017 17
punt_Gold _0000016 16
punt_Gold _0000018 18
punt_Gold _0000012 12
punt_Gold _0000DSQ DSQ
21 SUI 5 44 Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
TYC 85 107
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000035 35
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Gold _0000020 20
punt_Gold _0000018 18
punt_Gold _0000015 15
punt_Gold _0000021 21
punt_Gold _0000022 22
punt_Gold _0000011 11
22 ITA 52 13 Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
C.S.A.M. 96 118
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Gold _0000022 22
punt_Gold _0000020 20
punt_Gold _0000018 18
punt_Gold _0000019 19
punt_Gold _0000020 20
punt_Gold _0000019 19
23 RUS 97 43 ZHIK Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
Moscow SS, NAVY 7 16
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Silver _0000000 0
punt_Silver _0000003 3
punt_Silver _0000004 4
punt_Silver _0000000 0
punt_Silver _0000009 9
24 UKR 93 10 Bingo Bongo Anna Kyselova
Kateryna Babiychuk
Kiev 8 15
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Silver _0000006 6
punt_Silver _0000007 7
punt_Silver _0000000 0
punt_Silver _0000002 2
punt_Silver _0000000 0
25 ESP 6 29 Nàutica Empordà/ Norfeu Assessors Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
Vela Blanes 19 41
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000038 38
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Silver _0000004 4
punt_Silver _0000005 5
punt_Silver _0000007 7
punt_Silver _0000OCS OCS
punt_Silver _0000003 3
26 ESP 14 26 - Bárbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López
Club Náutico El Balís 19 35
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000039 39
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Silver _0000016 16
punt_Silver _0000008 8
punt_Silver _0000002 2
punt_Silver _0000003 3
punt_Silver _0000006 6
27 GBR 854 8 Joanna Freeman
Kirstie Fiona Majorie Urwin
Parkstone 21 31
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000043 43
punt_Silver _0000002 2
punt_Silver _0000010 10
punt_Silver _0000009 9
punt_Silver _0000008 8
punt_Silver _0000002 2
28 GBR 865 23 Amy Seabright
Claire Cumming
Hayling Island 21 32
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Silver _0000011 11
punt_Silver _0000002 2
punt_Silver _0000008 8
punt_Silver _0000004 4
punt_Silver _0000007 7
29 GER 72 3 Audi, SAP, Marinepool, Liros Annika Bochmann
Lisa Panuschka
VSaW/SKBUe 31 53
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000034 34
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Silver _0000003 3
punt_Silver _0000000 0
punt_Silver _0000006 6
punt_Silver _0000DNC DNC
punt_Silver _0000DNC DNC
30 CHI 2 32 Nadja Horwitz
Bego Gumucio
cofradia nautica del pacifico 33 51
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000039 39
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000038 38
punt_Silver _0000010 10
punt_Silver _0000006 6
punt_Silver _0000003 3
punt_Silver _0000018 18
punt_Silver _0000014 14
31 FIN 141 28 Vallila Interior Rosa Lindqvist
Annina Takala
MP/ESS 33 48
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000041 41
punt_Silver _0000005 5
punt_Silver _0000009 9
punt_Silver _0000014 14
punt_Silver _0000005 5
punt_Silver _0000015 15
32 GER 4983 27 Audi Sailing Team Germany Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
JoersfelderSegelClub 34 49
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000040 40
punt_Fleet _0000037 37
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000034 34
punt_Silver _0000014 14
punt_Silver _0000015 15
punt_Silver _0000005 5
punt_Silver _0000011 11
punt_Silver _0000004 4
33 ITA 4477 39 Elena Berta
Alice Sinno
C.C. Aniene 36 49
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000036 36
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Silver _0000009 9
punt_Silver _0000012 12
punt_Silver _0000013 13
punt_Silver _0000007 7
punt_Silver _0000008 8
34 GBR 838 38 Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
Emsworth Sailing Club 39 55
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Silver _0000007 7
punt_Silver _0000014 14
punt_Silver _0000016 16
punt_Silver _0000013 13
punt_Silver _0000005 5
35 SWE 341 22 Teamsvan.se Kajsa Sundklev
Therese Antman
KSSS 39 61
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000039 39
punt_Silver _0000012 12
punt_Silver _0000004 4
punt_Silver _0000012 12
punt_Silver _0000OCS OCS
punt_Silver _0000011 11
36 ESP 27 37 PUMARIEGA Angela Pumariega Men
Carmen Mateo
Real Club Astur Regatas 44 62
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000042 42
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000036 36
punt_Silver _0000018 18
punt_Silver _0000011 11
punt_Silver _0000010 10
punt_Silver _0000010 10
punt_Silver _0000013 13
37 RUS 5 19 Viktoria Shuvalova
Irina Erohina
Moscow school Khlebnikovo 45 62
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000038 38
punt_Fleet _0000035 35
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Silver _0000008 8
punt_Silver _0000017 17
punt_Silver _0000011 11
punt_Silver _0000016 16
punt_Silver _0000010 10
38 POL 13 21 Julia Rokosz
Karolina Kowalewska
K.S. Spojnia warszawa 50 69
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000036 36
punt_Fleet _0000034 34
punt_Fleet _0000041 41
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Silver _0000013 13
punt_Silver _0000013 13
punt_Silver _0000015 15
punt_Silver _0000009 9
punt_Silver _0000019 19
39 ESP 2 34 Deporte galego Sofia Toro
Patricia Su
Rcncoruna /Rcnvigo 51 71
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000040 40
punt_Silver _0000020 20
punt_Silver _0000016 16
punt_Silver _0000017 17
punt_Silver _0000006 6
punt_Silver _0000012 12
40 RUS 11 42 Anna Pirogova
Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia
KHLEBNIKOVO 64 83
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000034 34
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Silver _0000015 15
punt_Silver _0000019 19
punt_Silver _0000018 18
punt_Silver _0000015 15
punt_Silver _0000016 16
41 HUN 91 25 Orsolya Sipos
Zsofia Sipos
MTK 67 87
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000041 41
punt_Fleet _0000039 39
punt_Fleet _0000042 42
punt_Fleet _0000042 42
punt_Silver _0000017 17
punt_Silver _0000020 20
punt_Silver _0000020 20
punt_Silver _0000012 12
punt_Silver _0000018 18
42 ESP 3 35 DEPORTE GALEGO Lucia Llopiz Dominguez
Laura Llopiz Castedo
R.C.N. VIGO 68 87
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000038 38
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000040 40
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Silver _0000019 19
punt_Silver _0000018 18
punt_Silver _0000019 19
punt_Silver _0000014 14
punt_Silver _0000017 17
43 ESP 59 36 Omayra Gil Ortega
Patricia Cantero Reina
R.C.N.G.C 79 100
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000037 37
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000036 36
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Silver _0000021 21
punt_Silver _0000021 21
punt_Silver _0000021 21
punt_Silver _0000017 17
punt_Silver _0000020 20