QUALIFYING SERIES
FINAL SERIES
MEDAL STAGE
Last updated: 06/04/2013 12:19:45
SAIL BOW SPONSOR/BOAT CREW CLUB CAT NET points TOTAL points 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 5Q 6Q C/F 2F 3F 4F 5F 6F 7F 1MR 2MR
1 NED 040 27 Delta Lloud Kernploeg Mandy Mulder
Thijs Visser
Watersportverbond 36 56
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Medal Race _0000012 12
punt_Medal Race _0000012 12
2 NED 44 28 Delta Lloyd Kernploeg Renee Groeneveld
Karel Begemann
Watersportverbond 41 59
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000RDG RDG
punt_Fleet _0000RDG RDG
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Medal Race _0000000 0
punt_Medal Race _0000010 10
3 FRA 065 12 Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
YYCarnac 42 48
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Medal Race _0000004 4
punt_Medal Race _0000018 18
4 FRA 39 10 Billy Besson
Marie Riou
USAM Brest/SNO Nantes 50 60
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Medal Race _0000014 14
punt_Medal Race _0000006 6
5 GBR 56 15 Lucy Macgregor
Tom Phipps
Poole YC/Restronguet YC 60 77
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Medal Race _0000006 6
punt_Medal Race _0000004 4
6 SWE 012 35 Sweden Racing Tim Shuwalow
Hanna Klinga
KSSS/GKSS 62 76
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000034 34
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Medal Race _0000010 10
punt_Medal Race _0000016 16
7 NED 046 29 Delta Lloyd Kernploeg Elke Delnooz
Mischa Heemskerk
Watersportverbond 67 89
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Medal Race _0000016 16
punt_Medal Race _0000014 14
8 GBR 58 14 Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
Royal Lymington Y C 72 90
punt_Fleet _0000002 2
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Medal Race _0000008 8
punt_Medal Race _0000008 8
9 ITA 037 23 Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
Fraglia vela malcesine / Compagnia della vela grosseto 77 104
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Medal Race _0000018 18
punt_Medal Race _0000000 0
10 USA 104 1 Sarah Newberry
John Casey
MYC / LMSA 94 129
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000DSQ DSQ
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Medal Race _0000020 20
punt_Medal Race _0000020 20
11 AUT 035 4 Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
BYC 63 80
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000000 0
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
12 ARG 094 2 ENARD - Rio Uruguay Seguros - Cecilia Carranza Saroli
Esteban Luciano Blando
Club de Velas de Rosario - Yacht Club Rosario 64 84
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000DNF DNF
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
13 GBR 060 16 Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
Royal Thames Yacht Club 69 88
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000004 4
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
14 ESP 16 7 Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
CN Garraf / CN Port d Aro 74 109
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000006 6
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
15 AUT 034 3 www.pi-power-compact.com Sylvia Vogl
Thomas Czajka
SVWYS Weyregg/BYC 77 99
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
16 FRA 063 11 VANNES AGGLOMERATION - ZHIK - CG MORBIHNA Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
SR VANNES 79 101
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
17 ITA 32 22 protectapes Vincenzo Sorrentino
Laura Pennati
CCNAPOLI 81 108
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
18 ESP 108 9 MOVISTAR - MAPFRE Iker Martinez
Tara Pacheco
CNH/CRMS 83 111
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000003 3
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
19 SUI 41 33 Matias BUHLER
Nathalie Brugger
Gstaad Yacht Club 102 137
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000009 9
punt_Fleet _0000011 11
20 NZL 102 30 Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
MBSC/TYPBC 106 129
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000016 16
punt_Fleet _0000005 5
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
21 GBR 014 13 Rupert White
Nikki Boniface
Brightlingsea SC 119 154
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000012 12
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
22 RUS 050 32 Maksim Semenov
Alena Pankratova
SHVSM-1 SAMARA REGION 119 147
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000013 13
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
23 GER 011 17 Charlotte Mueller
Maximilian Said
SVH (Segler Vereinigung Heidelberg) / NRV 123 149
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000DNF DNF
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
24 ITA 091 26 Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
C.C. Aniene 128 163
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000010 10
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
25 NZL 109 31 Nicole Van der Velden
Tomer Simhony
Royal Akarana Yacht Squadron 133 168
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000007 7
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000015 15
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
26 GER 093 19 Silke Hahlbrock
Christoph Bottoni
HSC 133 164
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000017 17
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000014 14
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000019 19
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
27 ESP 96 5 Eugin Eli Llargues
Fabian Escud
Club Nautic Cambrils 143 176
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000008 8
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
28 ESP 97 8 Niebla Marc Verdaguer
Marina Lopez
CN.Estartit 147 175
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
29 UKR 051 36 ENERGY Maks Oberemko
Olga Maslivets
DONETSK 152 181
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000021 21
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
30 SUI 088 34 Stephanie Rosse
Michael Gloor
YCL-SKM/SCH-ZYC 161 192
punt_Fleet _0000024 24
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000018 18
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000025 25
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
31 GER 092 21 Lisa Rattemeyer
Christoph Engel
SGS 164 196
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000031 31
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000023 23
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
32 ESP 18 6 Catnautic, CiclonSails. Sven Stadel
Sara Lujan Mora
RCN Denia/RCN Gandia 169 204
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000020 20
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000BFD BFD
punt_Fleet _0000022 22
punt_Fleet _0000026 26
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
33 GER 010 20 Stefan Rumpf Stefan Rumpf
Anna Bettina Goos
SCC 85 ( Sylter Catamaran Club Hörnum e.V.) 188 223
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000027 27
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000034 34
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000028 28
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000032 32
34 ITA 090 25 Ferdinando Trambaiolo
Carlotta Gianni
C.C. Aniene 202 237
punt_Fleet _0000DNF DNF
punt_Fleet _0000029 29
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000OCS OCS
punt_Fleet _0000034 34
punt_Fleet _0000033 33
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000030 30
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC
punt_Fleet _0000DNC DNC